Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
The State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan was awarded with international certificate ISO: 9001:2008 standards associated with the quality management of “ASAN service” centers
ISO is an International certification organization that develops international standards. The organization was founded in 1947 and is based in Switzerland.
Today ISO has adopted 19,500 international standards covering the areas of management, technology, services, business, and products.
Application of quality management systems in the State Agency is an indication that each process in ASAN service is based on the mechanisms and rules of transparency. Each action is clear from the beginning till the end of the process and complies with applicable principles of transparency
ISO 9001:2008 standard is based on the principles of decision-making relying on facts, continuous development of every employee in the organization, systematic approach to management.
Note that, State Agency and its "ASAN service" centers are from the rare state bodies establishing and developing its activities based on the high standards as a public authority with the principle of "one stop shop".